Privacy Policy


Unimoni Financial Services Limited (formerly UAE Exchange & Financial Services Limited) and UTX Travels Private Limited (A subsidiary of Unimoni,India) (“Company” or “we” or “our” or “us”) is strongly committed to protecting the customer privacy and keeping the customer information safe and secure. Your visit to this Website is subject to this privacy, security and cookies policy (“Privacy Policy”) and other terms and conditions available here in this Website. As an esteemed customer/registered member (“you” and/or “your”) of [www.travza.in (the “Website”)], [the customer may be randomly selected to savings and benefits on services provided by the Company.] In addition, you can look forward to receiving exclusive promotions offering special deals. We have provided this Privacy Policy, which sets forth our policies regarding the collection, use and protection of the personal information of those using the Website. “Personal information” means information that can be linked to a specific individual, such as name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, and credit/debit card number. We encourage the customer to review our Privacy Policy, become familiar with it and understand how any Personal Information you provide to us will be handled. However, the customer should know that we do not sell or rent our customers’ Personal Information to third parties. If you use the Website, you will be regarded as having read and accepted this Privacy Policy, and you expressly consent to our use and disclosure of your Personal Information in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the Information Technology Act, 2000 read with Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data of Information) Rules, 2011 under the Information Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

The Company is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. This Privacy Policy explain our policies and practices regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of information about you. That’s why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and user information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and dissemination practices.


Privacy Policy Coverage

This Privacy Policy described how we collect information from you, how we protect it and how we use it, and share all Personal Information which you provide when you use the Website. This Privacy Policy does not extend to the practices of companies that the Company does not own or control or to people that the Company does not employ or manage.

We know that you care how information about you is used and shared, and we appreciate your trust that we will do so carefully and sensibly. We take reasonable measures to protect the confidentiality of your information and its transmission through the world wide web and the Company shall not be held liable for disclosure of the Personal Information when in accordance with this Privacy Policy.


Collection of Information

We collect and store information including Personal Information, that the customer voluntarily provides either while on the Website or in response to emails in relation to features and services provided on the Website. A few examples of what we collect and store includes: (i) name, email address and demographic information that the customer provide when the customer enrol or take part in Website activities and information provided in search requests or questions that the customer submit to the Website. The customer can visit our Website without revealing the customer’s identity or any personal information, but the customer may be unable to access certain options, offers and services. We track the internet address of the domains from which people visit us and analyse this data for trends and statistics, but the individual user remains anonymous. [Your information will primarily be stored in electronic form however certain data can also be stored in physical form. We may enter into agreements with third parties (in or outside of India) to store or process your information or data. These third parties may have their own security standards to safeguard your information or data and we will on commercial reasonable basis require from such third parties to adopt reasonable security standards to safeguard your information/data.]

The information we collect, which may include your Personal Information, may be used for the following purposes as well:

For better management of the Website, we may (i) log the customer’s browsing history, (ii) log non-personally-identifiable information, including IP address, profile information, aggregate user data, and browser type, and (iii) record User IP addresses for security and monitoring purposes.


Representations to the Company

You hereby represent to the Company that

i. the information you provide to the Company from time to time is and shall be authentic, correct, current and updated and you have all the rights, permissions and consents as may be required to provide such information to the Company.

ii. Your providing the information to Company’s consequent storage, collection, usage, transfer, access or processing of the same shall not be in violation of any third party agreement, laws, charter documents, judgments, orders and decrees.


Authorisation from customers/users

We do not share your Personal Information with third-parties except as set out in this Privacy Policy.

You hereby authorise and permit the Company to disclose, from time to time, any information on or relating to you, to any of its subsidiaries or affiliates or to any governmental authority, statutory authority, judicial authority, associated partners and subcontractors, whether in India or any other jurisdiction, or any other third party or the Company’s consultants, advisors or service providers or commercial partners, as provided in the Company’s Privacy Policy, without requirement for any further consent from you at any point of time.


Cookies

We use different forms of cookies and other technologies or methods of web analysis to gather, store, and track certain information related to your visit to and activity through the Website. A cookie is a piece of data stored on your computer containing information about your access to the Website. The cookie will enable us to relate the customer’s use of this Website to information that the customer has specifically and knowingly provided but the only personal information a cookie can contain is information the customer supply. A cookie cannot read data of the customer’s hard disk or read cookie files created by other sites.


Changes to this Privacy Policy

We may amend this Privacy Policy from time to time. If we make any material changes in the Privacy Policy in such a way we use the customer’s personally identifiable information collected at this Website, we will notify the customer by showing a message at the top of this Privacy Policy web page.


Acceptance of this Privacy Policy

By using the Website and/or by providing your information, you consent to the collection and use of the information you disclose and/or we collect on the Website in accordance with this Privacy Policy, including but not limited to your consent for sharing your information as per this Privacy Policy.